Economy

The census of the realm

Every crown and every item in Crownfront, counted by the game itself. One world, one ledger.

11,722,471Crowns in circulation

9,545,643 with players · 103,716 in kingdom vaults · 2,073,112 in city treasuries · 0 unclassified

1,429,151Royal Sigils in circulation

1,425,193 with players · 0 held by kingdoms and cities · 0 unclassified · 3,958 listed on Trade Hubs

1,348,685Items in existence

owned + in escrow + listed on Trade Hubs

96Kinds of item in play

of 145 published

Values update once an hour. Last counted October 17 at 16:00 UTC · next count about 17:00 UTC. Totals cover every wallet — player purses, kingdom vaults and city treasuries — plus whatever is listed on Trade Hubs right now (counted live, since listed goods leave the ledger until they sell). Kingdom and city balances are separate for Crowns and combined for Royal Sigils. Unclassified wallets have no verified current owner type, including treasuries of former cities; they are not counted as player purses.

Items

Every item, counted

WayfeatherMaterial565,058563,55801,500
BackpackMisc544,161544,069092
LeatherMaterial63,92361,04402,879
WoodMaterial55,49253,93301,559
IronMaterial29,40920,61308,796
CrystalMaterial24,17321,51402,659
Crude OilMaterial21,75417,89103,863
Mourning BerryMaterial12,23511,21701,018
StoneMaterial11,5062,23509,271
BonesMaterial3,3523,1610191
SilkMaterial3,0372,7180319
Raw MeatMaterial2,4491,9640485
EctoplasmMaterial1,8491,795054
KingsleafMaterial1,4891,3320157
Refined OilMaterial1,1291,0290100
Iron OreMaterial1,0241,012012
SwordWeapon8694793900
Amber SapMaterial8127040108
SpearWeapon7384363020
SulfurMaterial440378062
EmberchileMaterial4331020331
Skill Reset ScrollConsumable34834602
SunfruitMaterial328296032
Frost SapMaterial262930169
Elder CapMaterial241510190
Baobab WaterMaterial234630171
Bamboo StalkMaterial214184030
Chopping GlovesTool12163580
Wooden ShieldArmor10981280
Hallowed SkullSpecial8553320
Mining GlovesTool8547380
BreastplateArmor6846220
Leather ArmorArmor6525400
Spectral Flag DyeConsumable646400
Hunter's StewConsumable590059
Founder's CrownCosmetic5843150
Silk BandageConsumable5740017
Basic RingJewelry5335180
Eucalyptus OilMaterial494900
Kingsleaf SaladConsumable4819029
CrossbowWeapon4428160
Advanced RingJewelry363240
Baobab FlaskConsumable368028
Key to the CitySpecial333300
FrostbloomMaterial313100
Cleansing DraughtConsumable3010020
Royal BreastplateArmor2915140
ShurikenWeapon2915140
Dragon ScalemailArmor271980
NetConsumable2716011
Basic AmuletJewelry241590
Gilded SwordWeapon2212100
Spirit LanternCosmetic222200
Blueprint: Chopping GlovesMaterial215016
Blueprint: Mining GlovesMaterial214017
Unpolished RingJewelry202000
Wolf MaskCosmetic201190
Obsidian AxeWeapon197120
Crooked Grin MaskCosmetic15870
Plumed Cavalier HatCosmetic15960
Preserving SaltConsumable155010
Wooden SignMaterial151401
Bamboo Basket FeastConsumable144010
Gilded Masquerade MaskCosmetic14680
VestArmor141130
Blueprint: Bamboo Basket FeastMaterial131003
Plague Doctor MaskCosmetic13850
AxeWeapon12660
Blueprint: Baobab FlaskMaterial12903
Grand RingJewelry121200
Blueprint: Kingsleaf SaladMaterial111100
Advanced AmuletJewelry10910
Blueprint: Frostbloom TeaMaterial10901
Frostbloom TeaConsumable100010
Hollow Harvest HelmCosmetic10370
Cacao PodMaterial9900
ShovelTool9702
Blueprint: Cleansing DraughtMaterial8800
Blueprint: Explorer's ChocolateMaterial7700
Blueprint: Hunter's StewMaterial7700
Creature LureConsumable7007
DaggerWeapon7520
Explorer's ChocolateConsumable7700
Grand AmuletJewelry7610
Blueprint: Silk BandageMaterial6501
Blueprint: Preserving SaltMaterial4400
RevolverWeapon4130
StaffWeapon4220
Blueprint: Creature LureMaterial3300
Haunted WatchCosmetic3300
Unpolished AmuletJewelry2200
Fire FeatherMaterial1100
Royal FountainCosmetic1100
Sky Flag DyeConsumable1100
Stone Lion StatueCosmetic1100
TopazGem1100

96 of 145 items shown. “In escrow” means held by the game for a moment — a trade tent, a deployed companion, a listed piece of gear. “On Hubs” is stacked goods up for sale on Trade Hubs right now — listed stacks and currency leave the ledger until they sell, so they are counted here instead (listed gear is already under “In escrow”).